ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AUSTRIA - IMO 7502916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dutchkiwi [View profile]Title:MSC AUSTRIAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7502916Hits:1,095
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC AUSTRIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Austria
IMO:7502916
Former name(s):
- Houston Express (Until 2003 Feb)
- Rotterdam Express (Until 2000 Feb)
- Duesseldorf Express (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUSSELDORF EXPRESS
© simonwp
DUSSELDORF EXPRESS
© Russell Judge
DUSSELDORF EXPRESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!