ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9155884
Name of ship : GRACHTBORG
Call Sign : PJPC
Gross tonnage : 2820
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’15.25” N, 16°45’26.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 42° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 04:00:41 UTCRiga
2018 April 26th, 01:00:26 UTCJatterson
2018 April 18th, 10:30:34 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 11th, 22:00:13 UTCLubeck
2018 April 5th, 15:00:19 UTCUddevalla
2018 April 1st, 08:00:46 UTCAarhus
2018 March 15th, 22:00:19 UTCEurajokki
2018 March 8th, 13:00:08 UTCFalkenberg
2018 March 5th, 16:00:33 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 2nd, 16:00:06 UTCFalkenberg
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Malte Classens
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!