ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPERITY - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPERITYAdded:Aug 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Montreal, upbound, Aug 15th 2005 4:45 pm
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°33’37.36” N, 15°1’35.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 240° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
17:30:50 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 17:30:50 UTCSegot
2017 December 8th, 17:30:33 UTCSesto
2017 December 6th, 22:00:20 UTCDebrv
2017 December 4th, 16:30:36 UTCDeham
2017 November 30th, 11:00:22 UTCGavle
2017 November 29th, 07:00:04 UTCStokholm
2017 November 25th, 10:00:43 UTCDeham
2017 November 25th, 10:00:15 UTCNorrkoping
2017 November 23rd, 09:30:15 UTCBeze
2017 November 19th, 19:30:34 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Baltic Tern
© Lennart Rydberg
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
EILBEK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 16, 2005 18:48 (12 years ago)
beautiful, i take back the earlier one, this is your best yet, very nice
Lanaud on Aug 16, 2005 01:27 (12 years ago)
Merci Marc. A new camera.... You could say that. I'd rather call it a road test! :-P
Marc Piché on Aug 16, 2005 01:24 (12 years ago)
You really outdid yourself on this one Laurent.
Did you acquire a new camera?

Nice shot by the way.

Marc
Lanaud on Aug 20, 2005 02:29 (12 years ago)
Ha Ha Ha! You did! And..... still do :-P
Kent Malo on Aug 16, 2005 01:39 (12 years ago)
Super job Laurent, I wish I had a camera like your's.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!