ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIFANA - IMO 8315449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LIFANAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8315449Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lifana
IMO:8315449
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245815000
Callsign:PFOC
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:1,425 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°40’18.35” N, 11°47’6.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 324° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Gotenburg
Arrival:10th Mar 2017
12:30:17 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 18:00:45 UTCGroningen
2017 March 10th, 12:30:30 UTCGotenburg
2017 March 5th, 18:00:04 UTCAhus
2017 February 26th, 18:00:02 UTCAntwerpen
2017 February 25th, 18:00:07 UTCHarlingen
2017 February 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 February 17th, 06:00:46 UTCRonne
2017 February 1st, 18:30:19 UTCSkive
2017 January 17th, 12:00:11 UTCAhus
2017 January 10th, 06:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
LIFANA
© erwin willemse
LIFANA
© erwin willemse
LIFANA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!