ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BALTIC - IMO 9179385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MSC BALTICAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179385Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9179385
Name of ship : MSC BALTIC
Call Sign : PHAX
Gross tonnage : 6540
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands
EX.MUNTEBORG-01 2002 MUNTEBORG
Vessel Identification
Name:Simushir
IMO:9179385
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356170
Callsign:UBRI5
Former name(s):
- Munteborg (Until 2012 Jul)
- Msc Baltic (Until 2004)
- Munteborg (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,405 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Simushir
© andy.ru73
MSC Baltic
© Frits Olinga
SIMUSHIR
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!