ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA DESGAGNES - IMO 8600507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:ANNA DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8600507Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In front of Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Desgagnes
IMO:8600507
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316297000
Callsign:VCWS
Former name(s):
- Pcc Panama (Until 2011 Jun)
- Anna Desgagnes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Truskavets (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA DESGAGNÉS
© Christian Krajewski
Anna Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
Anna Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!