ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NESSERLAND - IMO 9073581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NESSERLANDAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073581Hits:947
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunmi
IMO:9073581
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309937000
Callsign:C6WS3
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sun (Until 2007 Nov)
- Apollo Fox (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nesserland (Until 2003 Jun 26)
- Swift (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,825 tons
Summer DWT:4,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°57’29.57” N, 4°58’41.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 0° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Alvik
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 26th, 02:00:17 UTCAlvik
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCNl Ams
2018 June 18th, 06:00:52 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 14th, 06:00:39 UTCDk Fdv
2018 June 8th, 04:00:08 UTCDrammen
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:16 UTCGhent
2018 May 17th, 03:00:17 UTCSesli
2018 May 14th, 08:00:38 UTCNobam
2018 May 11th, 15:00:31 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
Sunmi
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SUNMI
© Malte Classens
SWIFT
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!