ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Eagle - IMO 9281449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:Pacific EagleAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281449Hits:708
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
After been unloaded for 47 000 tons of coke in the port of Quebec city at Beauport.

IMO Added 9281449
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kartini Samudra
IMO:9281449
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015839
Callsign:PKST
Former name(s):
- Pacific Eagle (Until 2011 Mar)
- World Serenity (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,167 tons
Summer DWT:73,592 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARTINI SAMUDRA
© husni nasution
PACIFIC EAGLE
© prieto
PACIFIC EAGLE
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!