ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NJORD - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NJORDAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:1,204
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9107136
Name of ship : NJORD
Gross tonnage : 3443
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands
EX.BIRGIT-02 2005 NORHOLM
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’59.19” N, 5°49’52.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 337° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Egerersund
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
09:30:33 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 09:30:33 UTCEgerersund
2017 December 14th, 06:00:17 UTCPorsgrunn
2017 December 12th, 08:00:44 UTCKvinesdal
2017 December 10th, 15:00:51 UTCSauda
2017 December 4th, 10:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 30th, 08:00:19 UTCRanders
2017 November 20th, 10:00:35 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 19th, 02:00:08 UTCBeverwijk
2017 November 9th, 20:00:15 UTCHolla
2017 November 8th, 22:00:24 UTCThamshavn
More Of This Ship
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!