ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRIBATI CHIEF - IMO 8809189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:KIRIBATI CHIEFAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8809189Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Kiribati Chief berthed at Napier 16/8/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Highland Chief
IMO:8809189
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477011000
Callsign:VROB
Former name(s):
- Kiribati Chief (Until 2008 Oct)
- Highland Chief (Until 2001 Sep)
- Forum Tonga (Until 2001 Mar)
- Highland Chief (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,357 tons
Summer DWT:10,775 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’22.41” S, 144°54’34.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 284° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Aumel
Arrival:24th May 2018
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 19:00:22 UTCFj Suv
2018 May 2nd, 01:30:51 UTCNc Nou
2018 April 6th, 18:00:15 UTCAs Apw
2018 April 5th, 21:00:52 UTCFj Suv
2018 March 29th, 02:00:47 UTCNc Nou
2018 March 27th, 23:00:09 UTCNc Pny
2018 March 24th, 06:30:41 UTCAu Bne
2018 March 13th, 14:00:43 UTCAu Mel
2018 February 23rd, 19:00:54 UTCWs Apw
2018 February 20th, 09:00:43 UTCFj Suv
More Of This Ship
Kiribati Chief
© Owen Foley
Kiribati Chief
© Owen Foley
Kiribati Chief
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!