ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZWARTEWATER - IMO 8411633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZWARTEWATERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411633Hits:943
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delfia
IMO:8411633
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245098000
Callsign:PIZK
Former name(s):
- Veentrans (Until 2008 Oct)
- Zwartewater (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Marina (Until 1995 Dec 05)
- Veritas (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,475 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°3’2.97” N, 6°59’12.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Hausvik
Arrival:23rd May 2017
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:34 UTCWangerooge
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:20 UTCHausvik
2017 May 18th, 05:00:40 UTCWangerooge
2017 May 16th, 11:00:42 UTCHausvik
2017 May 2nd, 20:00:35 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 May 2nd, 05:00:53 UTCWangerooge
2017 April 30th, 08:00:41 UTCHausvik
2017 April 27th, 02:05:25 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 April 26th, 00:05:29 UTCWangerooge
2017 April 24th, 00:05:19 UTCHausvik
More Of This Ship
EEMS DELFIA
© Moolen
EEMS DELFIA
© Moolen
Eems Delfia
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!