ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Handy Emerald - IMO 8400555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Handy EmeraldAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400555Hits:2,093
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 18.12.04
[color=3333FF]Information here http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/280959[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Amir H
IMO:8400555
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373328000
Callsign:3FLX2
Former name(s):
- Siam Jade (Until 2012 Apr)
- African Karoo (Until 2008 Jan)
- Handy Emerald (Until 2005 Mar)
- Handy Torm (Until 1998)
- Handy Emerald (Until 1995 Mar)
- Luzon Sampaguita (Until 1990 May)
- Glory Spirit (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:27,652 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMIR H
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AFRICAN KAROO
© mope78
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 20, 2005 20:29 (11 years ago)
Great shot, like the close up, and you can see the cargo and the claw like grapplers from the crane, excellent!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!