ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGULMA - IMO 8605911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jury Gusev [View profile]Title:BUGULMAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605911Hits:1,689
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
in dry dock Nov.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bugulma
IMO:8605911
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273429600
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:1,960 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUGULMA
© Marcus-S
BUGULMA
© Henk Jungerius
BUGULMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 12, 2006 17:45 (10 years ago)
Port of Registry: St. Petersburg (Russia)
IMO: 8605911
Call Sign: UAAY
Ex-names: Bugulma (USSR)
Built by: Far East-Levingston Shipbuilding Ltd - Singapore in 1988
Type/class: "Kichiga class" - General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!