ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Island - IMO 9180011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Atlantic IslandAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9180011Hits:1,212
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 18.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Spire
IMO:9180011
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000295
Callsign:C6BL4
Former name(s):
- Castle Peak (Until 2007 Oct)
- Atlantic Island (Until 2005 Jul)
- Baltic Id (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,764 tons
Summer DWT:28,545 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’20.64” N, 37°49’5.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 09:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 15th, 12:00:15 UTCIcdas
2017 July 15th, 03:00:01 UTCLavrion
2017 July 2nd, 07:00:49 UTCNew Port
2017 June 19th, 07:00:12 UTCBelfast
2017 May 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 23rd, 19:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 3rd, 21:00:50 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 20th, 16:50:07 UTCHaifa
2017 March 23rd, 21:00:16 UTCNew Orleans
More Of This Ship
Baltic Spire
© Pilot Frans
BALTIC SPIRE
© Claus Schaefe
BALTIC SPIRE
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!