ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CORK - IMO 9178460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WILSON CORKAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178460Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cork
IMO:9178460
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314180000
Callsign:8PRO
Former name(s):
- Dutch Express (Until 2004 Sep)
- Wilson Cork (Until 2004 Aug 30)
- Dutch Express (Until 2004 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°47’39.12” N, 4°55’29.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 19° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Ardalstangen
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 23:00:03 UTCArdalstangen
2017 June 26th, 06:00:58 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 21st, 23:00:28 UTCArdalstangen
2017 June 18th, 20:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 9th, 01:00:02 UTCArdalstangen
2017 June 5th, 06:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 31st, 21:30:19 UTCArdalstangen
2017 May 28th, 20:30:32 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 24th, 16:00:25 UTCArdalstangen
2017 May 21st, 00:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cork
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!