ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CORK - IMO 9178460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WILSON CORKAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178460Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cork
IMO:9178460
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314180000
Callsign:8PRO
Former name(s):
- Dutch Express (Until 2004 Sep)
- Wilson Cork (Until 2004 Aug 30)
- Dutch Express (Until 2004 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’33.9” N, 4°43’4.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 180° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Ardalstangen
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 23:00:36 UTCArdalstangen
2018 April 15th, 23:30:50 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 12th, 04:00:50 UTCArdalstangen
2018 April 9th, 07:00:25 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 5th, 23:00:42 UTCArdalstangen
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:10 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 28th, 23:20:45 UTCKrdklstansen %
2018 March 28th, 23:00:19 UTCArdalstangen
2018 March 28th, 23:00:01 UTCArdalstangen
2018 March 26th, 05:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cork
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Cork
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Cork
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!