ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEO VOLENTE - IMO 8816106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:DEO VOLENTEAdded:Sep 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8816106Hits:1,887
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Fishing vessel being scrapped at Cartagena 01.07.2008
I'm not able to define correct IMO, help needed
Vessel Identification
Name:Balboa Explorer
IMO:8816106
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352030000
Callsign:HO3814
Former name(s):
- Deo Volente (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:468 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAMBOA EXPRESS
© miraflores
DEO VOLENTE UK43
© Marius Esman
DEO VOLENTE UK43
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
cruiserboy on Oct 18, 2013 03:11 (4 years ago)
It is not lost to scrap:
http://www.buyexploreryachts.com/brokerage-expedition-yacht132balboa-explorer.html
Mark on Nov 10, 2009 22:06 (8 years ago)
The world has gone mad. There has been way to many fine boats scrapped over the last few years. Scrapped long before their time.
Mark on Sep 25, 2009 21:03 (8 years ago)
What a waste!
Jan van Duijvenvoorde on Sep 24, 2009 17:12 (8 years ago)
Hello Dmitriy.

She is built as UK-43 Deo Volente.
Built 1989 40.20X9.00X5.10 2000 PK.
Hull. Gdynia Shipyard, Poland.
Yard. Maaskant Stellendam, Holland.

Grt Kees Van Duijvenvoorde.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!