ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PENDANT - IMO 9223899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PENDANTAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223899Hits:968
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Savona 18.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pendant
IMO:9223899
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209250000
Callsign:P3KP9
Former name(s):
- Hal Pendant (Until 2013 Jun)
- Federal Pendant (Until 2010 Jun)
- Bbc Korea (Until 2008 May 28)
- Atlantic Pendant (Until 2005 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,477 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Pendant
© michell
ATLANTIC PENDANT
© Pete Turner
ATLANTIC PENDANT
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!