ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FORTUNE - IMO 9402067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:BELUGA FORTUNEAdded:Sep 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9402067Hits:2,775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2DI3
Gross tonnage : 9611
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager BELUGA FLEET MANAGEMENT GMBH

Singapore, 13.06.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune
IMO:9402067
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305222000
Callsign:V2DI3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortune (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,692 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°35’55” N, 15°14’49.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 202° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
13 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 05:00:16 UTCVarna
2018 August 6th, 01:30:20 UTCNikolayev
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:50 UTCDardanelles
2018 July 24th, 12:00:14 UTCPort Suez
2018 June 11th, 04:00:01 UTCNanjing
2018 May 24th, 00:00:28 UTCFremantle
2018 April 25th, 01:00:40 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 28th, 02:30:47 UTCEbga Singapore
2017 December 12th, 08:00:29 UTCBunbury
2017 November 1st, 21:00:14 UTCLake Charles
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE
© tropic maritime images
FORTUNE
© tropic maritime images
FORTUNE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!