Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tong Yee - IMO 6929856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Tong YeeAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
13,241grt built 1970

Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Yee
Former name(s):
- Fidelity Trust (Until 1989)
- Industrial Trader (Until 1988)
- Lapis (Until 1984)
- Topaz (Until 1982)
- Chios Pilot (Until 1980)
- Silverclyde (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,523 tons
Summer DWT:21,546 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!