ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY C CHERAMIE - IMO 8987383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:EMILY C CHERAMIEAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:September 07, 2002IMO:8987383Hits:1,074
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen passing Bayonne. NJ 7th September 2002
Operated by Huey J. Cheramie Marine Inc
Flag: USA
Built: 2000
183 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Miss Emily
IMO:8987383
MMSI:367009580
Callsign:WCD3527
Former name(s):
- Emily C.cheramie (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:185 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°22’12.86” N, 79°50’38.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.9kts, 4°
Destination:
Location:Larose,la
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 23:00:31 UTCLarose,la
2017 November 11th, 18:00:31 UTCBerwick,la
2017 July 25th, 12:30:15 UTCElba,isl
2017 July 19th, 19:00:15 UTCPort Wentworth
2017 July 18th, 17:00:12 UTCElba Isl.
2017 July 4th, 12:00:19 UTCSavannah,ga
2017 May 29th, 08:30:00 UTCLake Charles,la
2017 May 21st, 12:00:00 UTCFreeport,tx
2017 May 17th, 18:00:57 UTCLake Charles
2017 May 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCLarose
More Of This Ship
Mis Emily
© hansfair
MISS EMILY
© cdag
EMILY C. CHERAMIE
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Apr 17, 2011 17:02 (6 years ago)
Renamed MISS EMILY during 2010
Robert J Smith on Aug 16, 2005 16:17 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the info Kevin.
kevin blair on Aug 16, 2005 16:00 (12 years ago)
Bob,
She was built in 2000 by Rodriquez Boat Builders - Coden, AL for Huey J. Cheramie. She's 183grt and her IMO:8987383.
Kevin
PS:
Nice set of photos.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!