ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPIRE STATE - IMO 6801743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:EMPIRE STATEAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:September 07, 2002IMO:6801743Hits:485
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Passing Bayonne. NJ on the 7th September 2002
Bayway Refining
Built 1967
197 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcallister Responder
IMO:6801743
MMSI:367091050
Callsign:WDC8665
Former name(s):
- Exxon Empire State (Until 2006 Feb)
- Empire State (Until 1973)
- Esso Empire State (Until 1967 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:197 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°35’12.06” N, 75°35’37.4” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 186°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
McALLISTER RESPONDER
© B.Clark
McAllister Responder
© shipjohn
McAllister Responder
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!