ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLOSSIE GELLATLY - IMO 8644369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:FLOSSIE GELLATLYAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:September 07, 2002IMO:8644369Hits:487
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Passing Bayonne. NJ on the 7th September 2002
Gellatly & Criscione Services
Built 1981
127 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert Burton
IMO:8644369
MMSI:367078850
Callsign:WDC7911
Former name(s):
- Flossie Gellatly (Until 2005 Aug)
- Dakota (Until 2001 Jan)
- Miss Natalie (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:127 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’13.27” N, 74°0’41.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Ny Harbor
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 21:00:16 UTCNy Harbor
2017 April 11th, 19:03:18 UTCFlushing
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
ROBERT BURTON
© Marc Piché
ROBERT BURTON
© Marc Piché
ROBERT BURTON
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!