ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULF SERVICE - IMO 7902051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:GULF SERVICEAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:September 07, 2002IMO:7902051Hits:610
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Passing Bayonne. NJ on the 7th September 2002
Leevac Marine
Built 1979
178 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Service
IMO:7902051
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367586910
Callsign:WDG9354
Former name(s):
- Gulf Star (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:439 tons
Summer DWT:327 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Houston Tx
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’59.97” N, 74°0’9.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (60°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
04:31:57 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 05:00:46 UTCBoston
2018 December 16th, 16:00:44 UTCSearsport
2018 December 11th, 14:00:04 UTCBoston
2018 December 10th, 14:00:51 UTCNew York
2018 February 15th, 04:01:37 UTCSt John,nb
2018 February 10th, 09:01:02 UTCPortsmouth,nh
2018 February 7th, 00:01:36 UTCNew York
2018 February 1st, 18:00:27 UTCPortsmouth,nh
2017 December 19th, 12:01:47 UTCSearsport
2017 December 18th, 16:01:12 UTCPortland,maine
More Of This Ship
GULF SERVICE & ENERGY 11104
© andrecas
GULF SERVICE
© andrecas
GULF SERVICE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!