ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL TRUBADOUR - IMO 7900211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:HUAL TRUBADOURAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:September 07, 2002IMO:7900211Hits:759
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Passing Bayonne. NJ on the 7th September 2002
Hoegh Ugland Auto Liners
Built 1980
33369 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trubadour
IMO:7900211
Former name(s):
- Hual Trubadour (Until 2005 Jun)
- Hual Ingrita (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ingrita (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,369 tons
Summer DWT:12,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUAL INGRITA
© Frafo
HUAL INGRITA
© Frits Olinga
HOEGH TRUBADOUR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!