ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMENUM - IMO 9017202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ALMENUMAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9017202Hits:1,114
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:West Carrier
IMO:9017202
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311911000
Callsign:C6UP7
Former name(s):
- Vliehors (Until 2005 Jun)
- Almenum (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,830 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°27’3.1” N, 5°59’33.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (55°)
Destination:
Location:No Ege
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:52 UTCKragero
2018 April 20th, 19:00:50 UTCNo Ege
2018 April 15th, 23:00:47 UTCNofor
2018 April 14th, 08:00:51 UTCDkran
2018 April 11th, 23:45:48 UTCNo Rek
2018 April 10th, 07:00:45 UTCEgersund
2018 March 24th, 04:00:41 UTCAandalsnes
2018 March 18th, 14:20:48 UTCTromso
2018 March 14th, 14:20:48 UTCNoaes
2018 March 13th, 22:00:46 UTCNobgo
More Of This Ship
BULK CARRIER
© frode adolfsen
BULK CARRIER
© frode adolfsen
BULK CARRIER
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!