ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM CALIFORNIA - IMO 9231793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ZIM CALIFORNIAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2002IMO:9231793Hits:625
Location:New Jersey, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of New Jersey 07/09/02
Zim Israel
Built 2002
55000 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:California
IMO:9231793
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015497
Callsign:D5BC6
Former name(s):
- Zim California (Until 2014 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANL WOOLAMAI
© Paul Finnigan
CALIFORNIA
© Gerolf Drebes
ZIM CALIFORNIA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!