ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVIAN L ROEHRIG - IMO 8644357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VIVIAN L ROEHRIGAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:September 07, 2002IMO:8644357Hits:489
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Passing Bayonne. NJ on the 7th September 2002
C R Harbour Towage
Built 1961
148 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Caitlin Ann
IMO:8644357
MMSI:367500750
Callsign:WDF8998
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Sea (Until 2011 Aug)
- Vivian L.roehrig (Until 2008 Jun)
- Peter M (Until 1998 Jan)
- H.d.campbell (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:148 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’56.87” N, 74°9’3.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Port Newark
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCPort Newark
More Of This Ship
CAITLIN ANN
© thehorkofchuck
Caribbean Sea & DBL 17
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!