ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Matadi Bridge - IMO 8225436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Matadi BridgeAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8225436Hits:1,265
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Warnow-shipyard built "Matadi Bridge" (ex "Tagama") passing Walsoorden, bound for Antwerp (82/12.811)
Vessel Identification
Name:Faith
IMO:8225436
Former name(s):
- Kuk San (Until 2013 Mar)
- Matadi Bridge (Until 2008 Feb)
- Kety Ii (Until 2008)
- Tagama (Until 2000 Dec)
- Deppe America (Until 1989 Nov)
- Tagama (Until 1989 Aug)
- Woermann Wahehe (Until 1985)
- Wahehe (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,811 tons
Summer DWT:17,274 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAGAMA
© Mike Griffiths
TAGAMA
© Mike Griffiths
TAGAMA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Aug 16, 2005 17:56 (11 years ago)
She was built 1982 as WAHEHE for DAL - Deutsche Afrika Linien. One of several MONSUN-type vessels.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!