ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Exodus - IMO 8328185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ExodusAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:August 13, 1989IMO:8328185Hits:946
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Purgo
IMO:8328185
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235074261
Callsign:MGQS4
Former name(s):
- Zwerver (Until 2004)
- Aquatique (Until 1998 Apr)
- Exodus (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Cargo
Gross tonnage:393 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PURGO
© Mike Robinson
PURGO
© Mike Robinson
PURGO
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!