ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fetish - IMO 8200498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:FetishAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8200498Hits:554
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Fetish arriving Santos at 06/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ete
IMO:8200498
Former name(s):
- Aetea Sierra (Until 2012 Jan)
- Fetish (Until 2005 Nov)
- Kent (Until 2004 Mar)
- Millenium Osprey (Until 2002)
- Lt Odyssey (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,786 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
AETEA SIERRA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 16, 2005 18:57 (11 years ago)
very nice shot of the former 'Kent' i was curiouse as to what her paint scheme would look like
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!