ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALARA K - IMO 9216810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:ALARA KAdded:Sep 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216810Hits:1,123
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] ALARA K [/b], 23.09.2009
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9216810
Name of ship : ALARA K
Call Sign : TCYZ
Gross tonnage : 30303
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Turkey
Launch: 2001-01-12
Ship Builder: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Fukuyama HS, Japan
Ship manager KAPTANOGLU SHIPMANAGEMENT, Turkey
Length: 189.99
Breadth: 32.26
Draught: 12.02

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:New Spirit
IMO:9216810
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004423
Callsign:V7WY5
Former name(s):
- Alara K (Until 2011 Sep)
- Yasa Ilhan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,413 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°55’57.9” S, 106°26’27.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Lontar
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
12:09:05 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:39 UTCBatam
2018 June 18th, 19:00:31 UTCPebgc-singapore
More Of This Ship
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :