ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OKIANA - IMO 9253868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:STAR OKIANAAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253868Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads on a nice sunny summermorning(not happening so often in this part of the world...)
Vessel Identification
Name:Okiana
IMO:9253868
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102348
Callsign:2HBU3
Former name(s):
- Star Okiana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,324 tons
Summer DWT:50,521 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°44’8.48” N, 121°7’15.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha,china
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 17:00:46 UTCNansha,china
2017 September 10th, 23:30:59 UTCZeebrugge
2017 September 6th, 23:00:21 UTCVlissingen
2017 August 31st, 01:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 1st, 18:00:48 UTCEbgc Singapore
2017 June 12th, 11:42:46 UTCChangshu, China
2017 April 10th, 20:00:34 UTCSalvador, Brazil
2017 April 10th, 20:00:00 UTCSalvador, Brazil
2017 March 23rd, 20:00:00 UTCKristiansund
2017 March 19th, 20:00:23 UTCOrkanger
More Of This Ship
OKIANA
© Aleksi Lindström
OKIANA
© Aleksi Lindström
OKIANA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!