ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NILGUN - IMO 9051492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:MSC NILGUNAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9051492Hits:657
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Nilgün arriving Santos at 31/07/2005
IMO-9051492
Built-1994
Operator-Mediterranen Shipping Co.
Register-Panama
Flag-Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nilgun
IMO:9051492
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357191000
Callsign:H8MU
Former name(s):
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Feb 15)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pinta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Contship Inspiration (Until 2002 Dec)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2001 Feb)
- Yucatan (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,971 tons
Summer DWT:42,413 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’51.68” N, 79°31’20.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 195° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Mtr
Arrival:7th Sep 2017
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 7th, 22:00:23 UTCMontreal
2017 September 7th, 22:00:05 UTCCa Mtr
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:41 UTCUsnyc
2017 September 1st, 13:00:34 UTCUs Phl
2017 August 22nd, 10:00:50 UTCVeracruz
2017 August 17th, 19:30:29 UTCHouston
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:23 UTCMontreal
2017 July 29th, 07:00:17 UTCUsnyc
2017 July 25th, 21:00:45 UTCFreeport
2017 July 20th, 13:00:45 UTCAltamira
More Of This Ship
MSC NILGUN
© andrecas
MSC NILGUN
© Marc Piché
MSC NILGUN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!