ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN KINGFISHER - IMO 9190016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:www.vessels-in-france.net [View profile]Title:AFRICAN KINGFISHERAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9190016Hits:791
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Break Bulk vessel discharging timbers in Honfleur - France (in the background you have the 10 year old Pont de Normandie).
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken Yu
IMO:9190016
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371424000
Callsign:3ECW7
Former name(s):
- African Kingfisher (Until 2006 Aug)
- Dandelion (Until 2004 Mar)
- Spring Breeze (Until 2001 May)
- Ace Striker (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,770 tons
Summer DWT:24,115 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’39.84” N, 132°8’52.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 177° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ubj
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 14:00:21 UTCJp Ubj
2017 November 29th, 10:00:47 UTCJp Kga
2017 November 29th, 10:00:21 UTCJp Hhr
2017 October 10th, 22:00:17 UTCRu Vyp
2017 October 4th, 22:00:12 UTCJp Kws Off
2017 October 4th, 22:00:11 UTCJp Kws Iu
2017 August 5th, 23:00:29 UTCSg Jur
2017 May 22nd, 14:00:26 UTCBanjarmasin Indo.
2017 May 11th, 14:00:23 UTCSingapore
2017 March 13th, 12:00:52 UTCWak Jp
More Of This Ship
Ken Yu
© andy.ru73
Ken Yu
© andy.ru73
Ken Yu
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!