ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN KINGFISHER - IMO 9190016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:www.vessels-in-france.net [View profile]Title:AFRICAN KINGFISHERAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9190016Hits:1,778
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Break Bulk vessel discharging timbers in Honfleur - France (in the background you have the 10 year old Pont de Normandie).
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken Yu
IMO:9190016
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371424000
Callsign:3ECW7
Former name(s):
- African Kingfisher (Until 2006 Aug)
- Dandelion (Until 2004 Mar)
- Spring Breeze (Until 2001 May)
- Ace Striker (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,770 tons
Summer DWT:24,115 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’6.04” N, 104°28’1.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 48° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Id Npl
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
08:30:05 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 08:30:05 UTCId Npl
2018 June 4th, 03:55:03 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 18th, 16:00:46 UTCJp Suz
2018 May 14th, 14:00:50 UTCJp Hhr
2018 May 9th, 10:00:47 UTCRu Vyp
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:43 UTCJp Hhr
2018 March 18th, 15:00:14 UTCSg Sng
2018 March 18th, 15:00:12 UTCSg Jur
2018 January 16th, 06:00:47 UTCJp Iwk
2018 January 16th, 06:00:04 UTCJp Sae
More Of This Ship
Ken Yu
© andy.ru73
Ken Yu
© andy.ru73
Ken Yu
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 16, 2005 18:39 (12 years ago)
great color in this pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!