ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDTRAVE - IMO 9224697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NORDTRAVEAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9224697Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NORDTRAVE 40,605-2001
Tilbury Power Station
Aug 16th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rave
IMO:9224697
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005534
Callsign:V7EU2
Former name(s):
- Trave (Until 2014 Apr)
- Nordtrave (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,605 tons
Summer DWT:75,230 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDTRAVE
© Captain Lora
RAVE
© Moolen
RAVE
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!