ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IJsselland - IMO 8121381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IJssellandAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121381Hits:1,401
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
96 IJSSELBORG - 05 SHEMUT

-Identified & moved to correct category
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Kallisto
IMO:8121381
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312905000
Callsign:V3MU6
Former name(s):
- Fort Knox (Until 2010 Mar)
- Shemut (Until 2009 Jan)
- Ijsselborg (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ijsselland (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,913 tons
Summer DWT:6,446 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’56.46” N, 25°53’33.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 202° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
06:30:45 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:15 UTCGreece
2017 April 23rd, 06:30:45 UTCMersin
2017 April 12th, 18:00:28 UTCBerdyansk
2017 February 20th, 06:00:07 UTCMariupol
2017 January 22nd, 06:00:50 UTCIraklion
2017 January 8th, 06:00:03 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
SEA NAVIGATOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEA NAVIGATOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
Sea Navigator
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!