ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERGEY KUZNETSOV - IMO 8606276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SERGEY KUZNETSOVAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8606276Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream river Weser at Bremerhaven in the evening of 30.07.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sergey Kuznetsov
IMO:8606276
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449000
Callsign:UAXN
Former name(s):
- Mekong Fortune (Until 2002 Jul)
- Saigon Fortune (Until 1993 Jul)
- Fortune Bay (Until 1992 Mar)
- Markham Bay (Until 1991)
- Magdalena R (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:2,871 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sergey Kuznetsov
© Michel FLOCH
Sergey Kuznetsov
© Michel FLOCH
Sergey Kuznetsov
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!