ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-41 - IMO 7833107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-41Added:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7833107Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on 30.07.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vetra
IMO:7833107
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515491000
Callsign:XUDZ2
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 41 (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NICKY
© Gerolf Drebes
NICKY
© babür halulu
NICKY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!