ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MARCH - IMO 9298997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:YM MARCHAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298997Hits:908
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on 30.07.2005. Photo taken by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym March
IMO:9298997
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005901
Callsign:V7HZ5
Former name(s):
- Ming March (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,270 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’35.52” S, 46°18’7.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 271° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 23:00:39 UTCUsmsy
2017 December 27th, 17:00:41 UTCUshou
2017 December 23rd, 21:00:48 UTCMxatm
2017 December 17th, 03:00:35 UTCCoctg
2017 November 20th, 07:00:45 UTCBrssz
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:50 UTCUsmsy
2017 October 28th, 23:59:56 UTCMxatm
2017 October 8th, 04:00:45 UTCBrssz
2017 September 28th, 22:00:38 UTCArbue
2017 September 25th, 08:00:38 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
March
© Maik R.
March
© Pilot Frans
MARCH
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Aug 16, 2005 19:14 (12 years ago)
Great photo ms Jaschob, I like the color and light in this one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!