ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MARCH - IMO 9298997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:YM MARCHAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298997Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on 30.07.2005. Photo taken by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym March
IMO:9298997
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005901
Callsign:V7HZ5
Former name(s):
- Ming March (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,270 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°45’19.98” N, 79°29’12.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 190° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:28th May 2018
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 18:30:32 UTCLe_havre
2018 May 12th, 23:30:00 UTCDebrv
2018 May 10th, 10:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 9th, 01:00:16 UTCGblgp
2018 April 23rd, 10:30:12 UTCNew_orleans
2018 April 21st, 09:00:05 UTCHouston
2018 April 18th, 13:00:21 UTCAltamira
2018 April 14th, 04:00:22 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 24th, 19:00:03 UTCSepetiba
2018 March 24th, 18:00:00 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
MARCH
© martin klingsick
March
© Maik R.
March
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!