ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASVALLEI - IMO 8402656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MAASVALLEIAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402656Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:8402656
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375087000
Callsign:J8B3150
Former name(s):
- Maasvallei (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERDA S
© Emmanuel.L
GERDA S
© Emmanuel.L
GERDA S
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!