Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MARCH - IMO 9298997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:YM MARCHAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on 30.07.2005. Photo taken by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym March
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Ming March (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,270 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°4’28.92” S, 46°22’7.74” W
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 198° (199°)
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
17:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 17:00:41 UTCArbue
2018 March 13th, 19:00:38 UTCBrssz
2018 February 17th, 18:30:55 UTCMxatm
2018 February 17th, 18:30:04 UTCMxatm"uz
2018 January 29th, 15:00:18 UTCBrspb
2017 December 29th, 23:00:39 UTCUsmsy
2017 December 27th, 17:00:41 UTCUshou
2017 December 23rd, 21:00:48 UTCMxatm
2017 December 17th, 03:00:35 UTCCoctg
2017 November 20th, 07:00:45 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
© Maik R.
© Pilot Frans
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!