ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAY PECKINPAUGH - IMO 5087182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:DAY PECKINPAUGHAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5087182Hits:752
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
- at Lockport,NY awaiting her upgrade to a mobile museum on the Erie Canal, 7-25-05. She was in an odd spot for this port, so getting a good non'hazy shot proved difficult.
Vessel Identification
Name:Day Peckinpaugh
IMO:5087182
Flag:U.s.a.
Callsign:WC9447
Former name(s):
- Richard J.barnes (Until 1958)
- I.l.i.101 (Until 1936)
- Interwaterways Line Incorporated 101 (Until 1932)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:834 tons
Summer DWT:1,514 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Erie Pa
Build year:1921
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAY PECKINPAUGH
© Rudi Rabe
DAY PECKINPAUGH
© Jeff Thoreson
DAY PECKINPAUGH
© Jeff Thoreson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 17, 2005 01:03 (11 years ago)
Fantastic shot Matt! That starboard side really needs a paint job.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!