ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAVORITA - IMO 8112940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FAVORITAAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8112940Hits:879
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
FAVORITA TILBURY MAY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Changhangyuhai
IMO:8112940
Flag:China
MMSI:412079250
Callsign:BUVS
Former name(s):
- Yu Hai (Until 2011 Oct)
- Favorita (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,129 tons
Summer DWT:44,537 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chang Hang Yun Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chang Hang Yun Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chang Hang Yun Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!