ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Saturn - IMO 9282730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Bulk SaturnAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9282730Hits:575
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
- unloading coal at the power plant in Fall River,MA, 7-9-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuljak Arrow
IMO:9282730
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311013500
Callsign:C6XL8
Former name(s):
- Bulk Saturn (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,875 tons
Summer DWT:50,379 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kuljak Arrow
© hansfair
Kuljak Arrow
© hansfair
KULJAK ARROW
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!