ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALIOLA - IMO 7429645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GALIOLAAdded:Aug 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7429645Hits:1,421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GALIOLA RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Bambu Kuning
IMO:7429645
Former name(s):
- Eka Putri (Until 1999)
- Pulau Melati (Until 1998)
- Nias Raya (Until 1995)
- Galiola (Until 1993 Mar)
- Sun Edelweiss (Until 1985)
- Lion I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,977 tons
Summer DWT:8,616 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALIOLA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!