ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMBRE - IMO 8810750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SAMBREAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8810750Hits:1,451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Monika
IMO:8810750
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730151041
Callsign:HKL05
Former name(s):
- Itasca (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sambre (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,060 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°57’57.1” N, 74°45’31.03” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 265°
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 06:00:01 UTCCartagena
2017 August 25th, 10:00:02 UTCManzanillo, Panama
2017 May 25th, 05:30:26 UTCSan Andres Island
More Of This Ship
MONICA
© Wil Weijsters
MONICA
© simonwp
MONICA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!