ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA BAHIA - IMO 9204477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:ALIANCA BAHIAAdded:Sep 26, 2009
Captured:June 07, 2001IMO:9204477Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
07.06.2001 Hamburg, Germany

other names:
CCNI FORTUNA, WEHR FLOTTBEK
Yard: 1999, Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. / Szczecin / Poland
No.: B170-III/12

scanned from APS-Film
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna
IMO:9204477
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016118
Callsign:D5E02
Former name(s):
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Ccni Fortuna (Until 2009 Mar 10)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2007 Oct)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2000 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,990 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’29.15” N, 7°41’31.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 331° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:11th Dec 2019
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 13:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 November 4th, 15:00:34 UTCMtmla
2018 October 3rd, 01:00:21 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 August 10th, 18:30:24 UTCMtmla
2018 August 9th, 04:00:00 UTCItcvv
2018 August 8th, 05:00:40 UTCItliv
2018 August 7th, 05:00:38 UTCItgoa
2018 August 6th, 05:30:35 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 30th, 06:00:49 UTCDzalg
2018 July 13th, 20:00:59 UTCMtmla
More Of This Ship
JOANNA
© vazee
Joanna
© Miguel Muņiz
Joanna
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :